LIVE VIDEO: News 19 at 7:00 pm    Watch
 

Friday Night Blitz - Week 11 Football Scores

11:40 PM, Nov 2, 2012   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

(WLTX) - Here are the final scores that WLTX received for high school football games played on November 2, 2012.

Ashley Ridge 41, Fort Dorchester 20
 
Beaufort 29, Colleton County 28
 
Boiling Springs 54, Mauldin 34
 
Cane Bay 19, West Ashley 11
 
Carolina Forest 27, Conway 24
 
Dorman 45, Riverside 0
 
Dutch Fork 28, North Augusta 21
 
Easley 70, J.L. Mann 20
 
Fort Mill 28, Nation Ford 21
 
Gaffney 35, Spartanburg 18
 
Goose Creek 31, Stratford 23
 
Greenwood 24, Laurens 7
 
Hillcrest 41, Woodmont 15
 
James F. Byrnes 48, Wade Hampton (G) 21
 
Northwestern 48, Rock Hill 21
 
South Aiken 28, Aiken 21
 
South Pointe 35, Lancaster 13
 
Summerville 31, Bluffton 22
 
Swansea 17, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 0
 
W. Wyman King Academy 50, Cathedral Academy 22
 
Wando 52, Sumter 34
 
West Florence 33, South Florence 10
 
Westside 20, T.L. Hanna 7
 
White Knoll 28, Lexington 0
 
York Comprehensive 54, Clover 0
 
Upper State Class AAA 

A.C. Flora 55, Pickens 31
 
Belton-Honea Path 65, Woodruff 56
 
Chester 49, Emerald 34
 
D.W. Daniel 45, Broome 21
 
Greenville 35, Chapin 21
 
Greer 28, Seneca 14
 
Lower Richland 26, Blue Ridge 21
 
Union County 56, Wren 28
 
Lower State Class AAA 

Strom Thurmond 62, Hilton Head 20
 
Berkeley 24, Midland Valley 2
 
Hanahan 48, Gilbert 14
 
Hartsville 54, Southside 0
 
Marlboro County 37, Georgetown 3
 
Myrtle Beach 43, Manning 14
 
Socastee 30, Crestwood 12
 
Upper State Class AA Division 1
First Round 

Crescent 35, Pelion 13
 
Newberry 42, Indian Land 13
 
Pendleton 9, Mid-Carolina 6
 
W.J. Keenan 28, Eau Claire 6
 
Lower State Class AA Division 1
First Round 

Battery Creek 21, Waccamaw 13
 
Edisto 45, Ridgeland 12
 
Lake Marion 43, Garrett Academy of Technology 6
 
Wade Hampton (G) 28, Marion 8
 
Upper State Class AA Division 2
First Round
 

Chesterfield 44, Batesburg-Leesville 42
 
Ninety Six 42, Liberty 20
 
Saluda 40, Landrum 21
 
Lower State Class AA Division 2
First Round
 

Aynor 44, Kingstree 36
 
Barnwell 29, Academic Magnet 7
 
Mullins 18, Andrews 7
 
Woodland 56, Calhoun County 20
 
Upper State Class A Division l
First Round 

Christ Church Episcopal 51, C.A. Johnson 20
 
Lamar 39, Southside Christian 7
 
St. Joseph 57, Lewisville 56, OT
 
Ware Shoals 42, Williston-Elko 35
 
Lower State Class A Division l
First Round
 

Estill 20, Baptist Hill 13
 
Hemingway 20, Carvers Bay 14
 
Johnsonville 34, St. John's 26
 
Whale Branch 32, Allendale-Fairfax 22
 
Upper State Class A Division 2
First Round
 

Blackville-Hilda 26, Wagener-Salley 23
 
Great Falls 16, Calhoun Falls 12
 
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 42, Ridge Spring-Monetta 22
 
Lower State Class A Division 2
First Round
 

Cross 65, Scott's Branch 16
 
Denmark-Olar 20, Military Magnet Academy 14
 
Lake View 45, Branchville 21
 
Timmonsville 26, Bethune-Bowman 20
 
SCISA Class AAA 

Hammond 38, Heathwood Hall 6
 
Orangeburg Prep 17, Porter-Gaud 14
 
Wilson Hall 28, Laurence Manning Academy 14
 
SCISA Class AA 

Florence Christian 56, Palmetto Christian Academy 38
 
Hilton Head Christian Academy 42, Calhoun Academy 13
 
Thomas Heyward Academy 49, Oakbrook Prep 13
 
Thomas Sumter Academy 28, Northwood Academy 27
 
SCISA Class A 

Bible Baptist 72, Holly Hill Academy 7
 
Trinity Collegiate 44, St. Andrews School 20
 
Williamsburg Academy 36, Dorchester Academy 15
 
SCISA Class Eight Man 

Carolina High and Academy 78, Coastal Christian Prep 42
 
Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 72, Charleston Collegiate 50
 
St. John's Christian Academy 34, Greenwood Christian 22

 

 

Most Watched Videos