LIVE VIDEO: News 19    Watch
 

High School Basketball - Tuesday, Feb. 12

12:39 AM, Feb 13, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hilton Head Christian Academy 61, Beaufort Academy 38

Hilton Head Prep 52, Bible Baptist 50

Porter-Gaud 83, Pinewood Prep 58

Cardinal Newman 68, First Baptist 55

 

Class AAA

First Round

Upper State

Chapman 65, Belton-Honea Path 57

Chester 67, Emerald 59

D.W. Daniel 77, Clinton 43

Eastside 85, Dreher 70

Lower Richland 77, Greer 69

Southside 79, Chapin 43

 

Lower State

Crestwood 63, North Myrtle Beach 58

Darlington 85, Wilson 71

Hartsville 84, Georgetown 66

Hilton Head 60, Midland Valley 50

Myrtle Beach 36, Marlboro County 33

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 67, Brookland-Cayce 43

R.B. Stall 55, Airport 52

Strom Thurmond 55, Hanahan 37

 

Class A

First Round

Upper State

Christ Church Episcopal 84, Tamassee-Salem 44

Fox Creek 59, McBee 56

Greenville Technical Charter 71, Calhoun Falls 47

Lewisville 72, Ridge Spring-Monetta 39

McCormick 58, Southside Christian 52

Ware Shoals 60, St. Joseph 51

 

Lower State

Baptist Hill 56, Bethune-Bowman 44

C.E. Murray 59, Green Sea Floyds 54

Carvers Bay 65, Latta 57

Johnsonville 76, Hemingway 55

Timmonsville 61, Hannah-Pamplico 50

Whale Branch 80, Cross 33

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hilton Head Christian Academy 67, Beaufort Academy 29

Richard Winn Academy 34, Southside Christian 17

Heathwood Hall 41, Providence Day 32

 

Class AAAA

First Round

Upper State

Dorman 67, Westside 41

Greenwood 74, Gaffney 49

J.L. Mann 57, Spartanburg 54

Mauldin 35, Clover 32

Ridge View 52, Lancaster 48

Spring Valley 72, Rock Hill 30

 

Lower State

Aiken 59, Blythewood 41

Colleton County 54, Wando 45

Dutch Fork 57, Irmo 29

Goose Creek 35, Ashley Ridge 24

North Augusta 63, Carolina Forest 48

Summerville 69, West Florence 59

 

Class AAA

First Round

Upper State

Lower Richland 44, Southside 24

 

Lower State

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 87, Midland Valley 17

 

Class AA

First Round

Upper State

Cheraw 50, Eau Claire 37

Fairfield Central 48, Chesterfield 18

Landrum 43, Newberry 42

Pendleton 52, Ninety Six 48

 

Lower State

Battery Creek 57, Silver Bluff 18

Bishop England 88, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 34

Burke 55, Wade Hampton (H) 44

Dillon 66, Lake Marion 50

Kingstree 60, Marion 27

Lake City 60, Waccamaw 33

Mullins 73, Lee Central 60

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 55, Calhoun County 28

 

Class A

Lamar 48, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 30

Most Watched Videos