LIVE VIDEO: News 19    Watch
 

Friday Night Blitz: High School Football Scores

11:48 PM, Aug 23, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

(WLTX) - It was the first week of high school football in South Carolina Friday night, as teams from around the region began their season.

Here are the final scores:

Abbeville 35, Greenville 20
 
Airport 7, Westside 6
 
Allendale-Fairfax 62, Scott's Branch 6
 
Aynor 28, Lake View 6
 
Beaufort Academy 18, Twiggs County, Ga. 0
 
Bible Baptist 60, St. Andrew's 6
 
Bluffton 44, Whale Branch 0
 
Brookland-Cayce 48, C.A. Johnson 0
 
Camden 15, Cheraw 13
 
Cardinal Newman 12, North Central 6
 
Chesnee 39, Broome 21
 
Colleton Prep 15, Dillon Christian 7
 
Crescent 35, Southside Christian 12
 
Dorman 42, Wade Hampton (G) 0
 
Dreher 29, Fox Creek 6
 
Easley 30, Pickens 14
 
Edisto 28, Williston-Elko 19
 
Estill 34, Windsor Forest, Ga. 13
 
Georgetown 24, Conway 18
 
Goose Creek 34, Berkeley 20
 
Hammond 49, Hilton Head Christian Academy 13
 
Hanahan 67, Military Magnet Academy 14
 
Hartsville 44, Mid-Carolina 0
 
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 34, Denmark-Olar 12
 
James Island Christian 28, Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 13
 
Kingstree 28, Cross 20
 
Lamar 26, Mullins 6
 
Laurence Manning Academy 41, Florence Christian 0
 
Laurens Academy 34, Greenwood Christian 24
 
Lee County, N.C. 55, Spartanburg Christian 0
 
Lewisville 21, Great Falls 20
 
Lincoln County, Ga. 41, McCormick 0
 
Loris 13, St. James 10
 
Mallard Creek, N.C. 27, Dillon 21
 
Nation Ford 57, Gastonia Forestview, N.C. 56
 
North Augusta 45, T.L. Hanna 3
 
North Myrtle Beach 32, Waccamaw 0
 
Northwestern 51, Gaffney 19
 
Orangeburg Prep 35, Thomas Heyward Academy 7
 
Orangeburg-Wilkinson 34, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7
 
Palmetto 33, Dixie 7
 
Patrick Henry Academy 30, Richard Winn Academy 26
 
Ridge Spring-Monetta 30, Pelion 18
 
Ridgeland-Hardeeville 20, Savannah Country Day, Ga. 14
 
Saluda 28, Gilbert 21
 
Socastee 48, Carolina Forest 20
 
South Aiken 40, Richland Northeast 12
 
South Florence 40, Clover 6
 
South Pointe 21, Irmo 17
 
Spring Valley 48, Lower Richland 8
 
St. John's 32, North Charleston 26, 2OT
 
St. Joseph 40, Barnwell 12
 
Strom Thurmond 31, Silver Bluff 15
 
Swansea 42, Calhoun County 0
 
Thomas Jefferson, N.C. 51, Robert E. Lee Academy 16
 
Timberland 18, Manning 13
 
Travelers Rest 31, West Oak 14
 
W. Wyman King Academy 46, Jefferson Davis Academy 0
 
W.J. Keenan 27, Eau Claire 12
 
Wagener-Salley 33, Latta 28
 
White Knoll 14, A.C. Flora 8
 
York Comprehensive 19, Chester 7
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 

Westminster Catawba Christian vs. Southlake Christian, N.C., ccd.
 
Columbia vs. Wilson, ppd. to Aug 24.
 
Dorchester Academy vs. Byrnes School, ccd.

Most Watched Videos