Friday Night Blitz: November 8th

12:31 AM, Nov 9, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

(WLTX, AP) -  Here are the high school football final scores for the week of November 8th, 2013.

Beaufort 35, Colleton County 12
 
Blythewood 49, Ridge View 16
 
Conway 47, Carolina Forest 12
 
Dorman 35, Riverside 3
 
Easley 24, J.L. Mann 7
 
Fort Dorchester 14, Ashley Ridge 0
 
Gaffney 61, Spartanburg 47
 
Goose Creek 14, Stratford 7
 
Greenwood 13, Laurens 10
 
Hillcrest 27, Woodmont 14
 
Irmo 38, Lugoff-Elgin 9
 
James F. Byrnes 47, Wade Hampton (G) 21
 
Lexington 50, White Knoll 0
 
Mauldin 83, Boiling Springs 70
 
Nation Ford 35, Fort Mill 28
 
North Augusta 33, Dutch Fork 24
 
Northwestern 66, Rock Hill 19
 
South Aiken 23, Aiken 6
 
South Florence 9, West Florence 3
 
South Pointe 42, Lancaster 0
 
Spring Valley 48, Richland Northeast 7
 
Summerville 38, Bluffton 28
 
Sumter 24, Wando 12
 
T.L. Hanna 34, Westside 7
 
West Ashley 38, Cane Bay 7
 
York Comprehensive 13, Clover 10
 
First Round
Upper State Class AAA 

Belton-Honea Path 20, Blue Ridge 14
 
Broome 30, Seneca 17
 
Chapman 28, Chapin 18
 
Clinton 55, A.C. Flora 35
 
D.W. Daniel 40, Pickens 3
 
Greer 34, Emerald 30
 
Westwood 38, Woodruff 10
 
Wren 70, Greenville 61
 
Lower State Class AAA 

Crestwood 34, Brookland-Cayce 20
 
Hanahan 38, Southside 7
 
Hartsville 24, Midland Valley 0
 
Marlboro County 42, Swansea 14
 
Myrtle Beach 35, Berkeley 0
 
North Myrtle Beach 52, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 35
 
Socastee 31, Hilton Head 6
 
Strom Thurmond 35, Darlington 6
 
Upper State Class AA Division 1 

Columbia 18, Indian Land 5
 
Crescent 28, Mid-Carolina 26
 
Newberry 36, Carolina High and Academy 14
 
W.J. Keenan 19, Powdersville 15
 
Upper State Class AA Division 2 

Abbeville 21, Saluda 0
 
Andrew Jackson 36, Buford 20
 
Chesterfield 49, North Central 18
 
Landrum 45, Eau Claire 18
 
Lower State Class AA Division 1 

Aynor 52, Marion 26
 
Ridgeland-Hardeeville 14, Lake City 12
 
Waccamaw 18, Edisto 13
 
Wade Hampton (H) 57, Battery Creek 20
 
Lower State Class AA Division 2 

Andrews 42, Calhoun County 14
 
Barnwell 45, North Charleston 20
 
Garrett Academy of Technology 14, Lee Central 6
 
Kingstree 50, Mullins 34
 
Upper State Class A Division l 

Christ Church Episcopal 66, Lewisville 0
 
Lamar 53, Southside Christian 6
 
St. Joseph 28, Ware Shoals 14
 
Williston-Elko 58, C.A. Johnson 6
 
Upper State Class A Division 2 
Great Falls 29, McBee 22
 
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 22, Blackville-Hilda 14
 
McCormick 20, Dixie 0
 
Ridge Spring-Monetta 34, Wagener-Salley 13
 
Lower State Class A Division l 

Allendale-Fairfax 14, Latta 8
 
Carvers Bay 48, Baptist Hill 20
 
Estill 26, Johnsonville 7
 
Hemingway 27, St. John's 12
 
Lower State Class A Division 2 

Cross 69, Lincoln 0
 
Lake View 36, Denmark-Olar 24
 
Military Magnet Academy 38, Creek Bridge 12
 
Timmonsville 58, Branchville 6
 
First Round
SCISA Class AAA

Hammond 49, Porter-Gaud 28
 
Laurence Manning Academy 30, Cardinal Newman 27
 
Orangeburg Prep 24, Augusta Christian 6
 
Wilson Hall 34, Heathwood Hall 7
 
SCISA Class AA 

Florence Christian 53, Thomas Heyward Academy 28
 
Hilton Head Christian Academy 43, Thomas Sumter Academy 28
 
Northwood Academy 42, Spartanburg Christian 16
 
Palmetto Christian Academy 54, Calhoun Academy 39
 
SCISA Class A 

Colleton Prep 54, St. Andrew's 15
 
Dillon Christian 30, Holly Hill Academy 20
 
Dorchester Academy 28, Trinity Byrnes School 22
 
Williamsburg Academy 56, Bible Baptist 30
 
SCISA Class Eight Man 

Carolina Academy 56, Cathedral Academy 18
 
Clarendon Hall Academy 50, James Island Christian 20
 
Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 52, Patrick Henry Academy 28
 
W. Wyman King Academy 46, Beaufort Academy 20

Most Watched Videos