LIVE VIDEO: News 19    Watch
 

Friday Night Blitz: November 15th

12:15 AM, Nov 16, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

(WLTX, AP) - Here are the high school football final scores for the week of November 15th, 2013.

Boiling Springs 48, Gaffney 41
 
Dutch Fork 56, Fort Dorchester 28
 
Hillcrest 41, Rock Hill 14
 
James F. Byrnes 42, Wando 14
 
Lexington 42, Dorman 28
 
Spring Valley 38, Spartanburg 21
 
Summerville 21, Ashley Ridge 7
 
Sumter 41, Mauldin 27
 
Class AAAA Division 2
First Round
 

Beaufort 23, Blythewood 15
 
Goose Creek 76, Wade Hampton (G) 0
 
North Augusta 42, Laurens 11
 
Northwestern 55, West Florence 22
 
South Florence 48, Easley 14
 
South Pointe 30, Irmo 0
 
Stratford 41, Nation Ford 6
 
York Comprehensive 42, Greenwood 3
 
Upper State Class AAA
Second Round
 

Belton-Honea Path 42, Broome 12
 
Chapman 35, Wren 7
 
D.W. Daniel 31, Clinton 7
 
Greer 45, Westwood 42
 
Lower State Class AAA
Second Round
 

Marlboro County 7, Hanahan 0
 
Myrtle Beach 31, Crestwood 27
 
Socastee 21, Hartsville 20
 
Strom Thurmond 27, North Myrtle Beach 17
 
Upper State Class AA Division 1
Second Round
 

Cheraw 26, Columbia 6
 
Fairfield Central 26, W.J. Keenan 0
 
Newberry 21, Pendleton 9
 
Pelion 20, Crescent 14
 
Lower State Class AA Division 1
Second Round
 

Dillon 56, Wade Hampton (H) 0
 
Lake Marion 41, Waccamaw 8
 
Loris 38, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 0
 
Timberland 42, Aynor 0
 
Upper State Class AA Division 2
Second Round
 

Batesburg-Leesville 63, Landrum 27
 
Central 38, Andrew Jackson 21
 
Chesnee 42, Abbeville 21
 
Ninety Six 41, Chesterfield 21
 
Lower State Class AA Division 2
Second Round
 

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 43, Garrett Academy of Technology 0
 
Bishop England 30, Andrews 0
 
Silver Bluff 28, Barnwell 0
 
Woodland 28, Kingstree 6
 
Upper State Class A Division l
Second Round
 

Christ Church Episcopal 42, Williston-Elko 31
 
Lamar 47, St. Joseph 7
 
Lower State Class A Division 2
Second Round
 

Lake View 50, Military Magnet Academy 44, 3OT
 
Timmonsville 30, Cross 0
 
Upper State Class A Division 2
Second Round
 

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 14, McCormick 0
 
Ridge Spring-Monetta 56, Great Falls 12
 
Lower State Class A Division 2
Second Round
 

Lake View 50, Military Magnet Academy 44, 3OT
 
SCISA Class AAA
Semifinal
 

Hammond 28, Orangeburg Prep 26
 
Wilson Hall 55, Laurence Manning Academy 27
 
SCISA Class AA
Semifinal
 

Florence Christian 48, Northwood Academy 20
 
Hilton Head Christian Academy 45, Palmetto Christian Academy 26
 
SCISA Class A
Semifinal
 

Colleton Prep 10, Dillon Christian 6
 
Williamsburg Academy 38, Dorchester Academy 7
 
SCISA Class Eight Man
Semifinal
 

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 44, Carolina Academy 28
 
W. Wyman King Academy 30, Clarendon Hall Academy 20

Most Watched Videos