SHARECOMMENTMORE

Columbia, SC (WLTX) -- High School football playoff scores from around the Midlands on November 9, 2012.

Boiling Springs 44, Blythewood 36

Dutch Fork 49, Hillcrest 20

Gaffney 35, Ashley Ridge 17

Irmo 7, Ridge View 0

James F. Byrnes 51, Spring Valley 21

Spartanburg 43, Summerville 34

Stratford 28, Dorman 17

White Knoll 25, Wando 20

Class AAAA Division 2
First Round
Goose Creek 48, Conway 7

Greenwood 42, Fort Mill 7

North Augusta 43, Nation Ford 29

Northwestern 34, Easley 0

South Pointe 45, Cane Bay 7

West Florence 42, Wade Hampton (G) 14

York Comprehensive 56, Laurens 0

Upper State Class AAA
Second Round
A.C. Flora 59, Belton-Honea Path 42

Chester 21, Greenville 20

D.W. Daniel 49, Blue Ridge 17

Union County 31, Greer 14

Lower State Class AAA
Second Round
Hanahan 34, Myrtle Beach 26

Hartsville 49, Swansea 36

Socastee 41, Berkeley 14

Strom Thurmond 31, Marlboro County 13

Upper State Class AA Division 1
Second Round
Central 35, W.J. Keenan 6

Cheraw 17, Pendleton 14

Fairfield Central 50, Crescent 0

Newberry 28, Columbia 9

Lower State Class AA Division 1
Second Round
Dillon 57, Lake Marion 0

Edisto 41, Lake City 24

Loris 56, Battery Creek 0

Timberland 47, Wade Hampton (H) 7

Upper State Class AA Division 2
Second Round
Abbeville 6, Saluda 3

Blacksburg 42, Ninety Six 21

Chesnee 35, Andrew Jackson 14

Chesterfield 47, Buford 14

Lower State Class AA Division 2
Second Round
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 21, Woodland 18

Bishop England 52, Mullins 8

Lee Central 40, Aynor 6

Silver Bluff 17, Barnwell 0

Upper State Class A Division l
Second Round
Christ Church Episcopal 38, St. Joseph 7

Ware Shoals 31, Lamar 30

Lower State Class A Division l
Second Round
Estill 20, Whale Branch 14

Johnsonville 20, Hemingway 7

Upper State Class A Division 2
Second Round
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 40, Calhoun Falls 8

McCormick 28, Blackville-Hilda 16

Lower State Class A Division 2
Second Round
Cross 27, Timmonsville 12

Lake View 21, Denmark-Olar 6

SCISA Class AAA
Semifinal
Augusta Christian 39, Orangeburg Prep 26

Hammond 37, Wilson Hall 6

SCISA Class AA
Semifinal
Hilton Head Christian Academy 42, Florence Christian 26

Thomas Heyward Academy 50, Thomas Sumter Academy 7

SCISA Class A
Semifinal
Williamsburg Academy 37, Colleton Prep 6

Bible Baptist 60, Trinity Christian 22

SCISA Class Eight Man
Semifinal
Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 34, Carolina Academy 20

St. John's Christian Academy 68, W. Wyman King Academy 28

(Copyright 2012 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)