SHARECOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 63, Camden 48

Academic Magnet 74, Garrett Academy of Technology 57

Aiken 72, Westside-Augusta, Ga. 70, OT

Airport 67, Swansea 61

Andrews 54, Georgetown 48

Aquinas, Ga. 74, Silver Bluff 57

Batesburg-Leesville 48, Abbeville 47

Bishop England 65, Burke 40

Brookland-Cayce 46, Strom Thurmond 39

Carolina Forest 52, Socastee 48

Carvers Bay 61, Johnsonville 59

Chapman 77, Union County 38

Chesnee 49, Pendleton 42

Christ Church Episcopal 70, GMC 39

Dorman 76, Riverside 31

Easley 73, Greenwood 58

Eastside 62, Berea 46

Fairfield Central 62, Columbia 51

Fox Creek 70, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 49

Greenville Technical Charter 71, Brashier Middle College 22

Greer 86, Pickens 36

Hillcrest 54, Laurens 47

Hilton Head 47, Beaufort 42

Irmo 79, Blythewood 56

Landrum 60, Carolina High and Academy 32

Liberty 54, Powdersville 49

Lower Richland 61, Dreher 46

Mauldin 50, James F. Byrnes 46

Mid-Carolina 62, Ninety Six 58

Midland Valley 46, Gilbert 24

Military Magnet Academy 58, Cross 57

Newberry 81, Saluda 45

North Myrtle Beach 70, Loris 53

Pinewood Prep 61, Hilton Head Prep 55

Richland Northeast 67, Ridge View 46

Southside 55, Blue Ridge 30

Spring Valley 83, Lugoff-Elgin 65

St. James 72, South Florence 63

Summerville 52, Goose Creek 51

T.L. Hanna 54, J.L. Mann 47

Thomas Heyward Academy 43, St. Andrews School 39

Waccamaw 57, Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 56

Wade Hampton (G) 92, Boiling Springs 77

Wade Hampton (H) 62, Barnwell 42

Wagener-Salley 53, North 51

Williston-Elko 52, Blackville-Hilda 35

Woodland 62, Battery Creek 58

Woodmont 67, Westside 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aiken 54, Westside-Augusta, Ga. 39

Airport 44, Swansea 13

Aynor 33, Green Sea Floyds 20

Berea 45, Eastside 29

Bible Baptist 51, Beaufort Academy 42

Bishop England 56, Burke 31

Blackville-Hilda 44, Williston-Elko 41

Blue Ridge 50, Southside 37

Blythewood 39, Irmo 37

Camden 52, A.C. Flora 38

Christ Church Episcopal 70, GMC 21

Cross 58, Military Magnet Academy 19

D.W. Daniel 70, Belton-Honea Path 33

Dorman 61, Riverside 37

Fairfield Central 46, Columbia 45

Fox Creek 32, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 31

Goose Creek 37, Summerville 30

Greenville Technical Charter 66, Brashier Middle College 46

Greer 47, Pickens 28

Hilton Head 50, Beaufort 33

J.L. Mann 56, T.L. Hanna 35

Laurens 53, Hillcrest 43

Lower Richland 44, Dreher 40

Mauldin 54, James F. Byrnes 31

Mid-Carolina 48, Ninety Six 46

Midland Valley 37, Gilbert 24

Newberry 45, Saluda 27

North Myrtle Beach 75, Loris 33

Pendleton 39, Chesnee 27

Ridge View 62, Richland Northeast 46

Socastee 50, Carolina Forest 32

Spring Valley 77, Lugoff-Elgin 35

St. James 37, South Florence 23

St. Joseph 42, Southside Christian 9

Timmonsville 55, Chesterfield 23

Waccamaw 48, Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 35

Wade Hampton (G) 74, Boiling Springs 16

Westwood 40, Chapin 31

Woodland 35, Battery Creek 26

SHARECOMMENTMORE