SHARECOMMENTMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL

North Myrtle Beach 75, Carolina Forest 66

Aiken 69, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 55

Ashley Ridge 68, James Island 52

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 51, Blackville-Hilda 30

Baptist Hill 66, Bethune-Bowman 25

Ben Lippen 54, Calhoun Academy 38

Boiling Springs 61, Northwestern 57

Chesnee 67, Broome 62

Christ Church Episcopal 60, Blacksburg 56

Conway 66, St. James 49

Darlington 70, Lamar 51

Dorchester Academy 71, Thomas Heyward Academy 60

Dorman 70, Chapman 60

Gaffney 71, Rock Hill 62

Great Falls 63, Buford 47

Greenville Technical Charter 48, A.C. Flora 46

Hemingway 85, Hannah-Pamplico 58

Irmo 77, Dutch Fork 56

J.L. Mann 67, Mauldin 60

James F. Byrnes 53, Greer 49

Johnsonville 57, Aynor 46

Latta 69, Marion 68

Lee Central 66, Crestwood 61

Midland Valley 73, Wagener-Salley 62

Mullins 69, Myrtle Beach 53

Newberry 101, Chapin 52

Northwood Academy 61, Charleston Collegiate 59

Riverside 72, Blue Ridge 68

Saluda 61, McCormick 49

South Florence 62, Wilson 60

St. John's Christian Academy 85, Andrew Jackson Academy 19

Timmonsville 60, Chesterfield 41

Trinity Byrnes School 69, Governors School 55

Waccamaw 64, Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 59

Walhalla 88, Liberty 60

Wando 60, Summerville 55, OT

West Florence 47, Lugoff-Elgin 33

Whale Branch 70, Hilton Head 37

Woodmont 83, Palmetto 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Andrews 39, C.E. Murray 31

Baptist Hill 42, Bethune-Bowman 29

Bible Baptist 32, Hilton Head Prep 23

Blackville-Hilda 45, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 26

Blue Ridge 62, Riverside 24

Broome 53, Chesnee 22

Cardinal Newman 56, Oakbrook Prep 26

Colleton County 46, Wade Hampton (H) 23

Darlington 51, Lamar 36

Denmark-Olar 49, North 31

Dorchester Academy 46, Thomas Heyward Academy 26

Dorman 74, Chapman 22

Evans, Ga. 59, North Augusta 39

Heathwood Hall 93, Orangeburg Prep 18

Hemingway 41, Hannah-Pamplico 31

Hilton Head 24, Whale Branch 22

Irmo 52, Dutch Fork 33

James F. Byrnes 69, Greer 62

Johnsonville 56, Aynor 38

Latta 63, Marion 39

Loris 47, Green Sea Floyds 28

Low Country Prep 38, Cathedral Academy 27

Mauldin 57, J.L. Mann 40

Mullins 62, Myrtle Beach 31

Newberry 53, Chapin 37

North Myrtle Beach 42, Carolina Forest 30

Northwestern 65, Boiling Springs 32

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 44, Aiken 13

Pinewood Prep 45, Palmetto Christian Academy 42

Porter-Gaud 61, St. John's 45

Richland Northeast 34, Westwood 33

South Florence 39, Wilson 37

Southside 49, Wade Hampton (G) 42

Southside Christian 39, S.C. School for the Deaf & Blind 16

St. James 29, Conway 26

Timmonsville 49, Chesterfield 41

Wagener-Salley 59, Midland Valley 55

West Florence 91, Lugoff-Elgin 14

SHARECOMMENTMORE