LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Boys Basketball

A.C. Flora 61, Lower Richland 44

Academic Magnet 62, Garrett Academy of Technology 57

Airport 48, Strom Thurmond 46

Andrew Jackson Academy 41, Patrick Henry Academy 29

Battery Creek 45, Woodland 43

Belton-Honea Path 51, D.W. Daniel 44

Bluffton 70, Colleton County 53

Carolina Forest 64, West Florence 58, OT

Carvers Bay 50, Timmonsville 46, OT

Charleston Collegiate 81, Thomas Heyward Academy 23

Chesnee 73, Landrum 41

Christ Church Episcopal 67, Greer Middle College 28

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 59, Coastal Christian Prep 50

Clinton 58, Broome 50

Columbia 79, Pelion 44

Crescent 68, Carolina High and Academy 64

Darlington 47, Marlboro County 36

Dorman 60, James F. Byrnes 34

Dutch Fork 54, Aiken 39

Edisto 57, Silver Bluff 46

Emerald 69, Seneca 61

Faith Christian 55, Cathedral Academy 35

Florence Christian 57, St. John's Christian Academy 41

Fort Dorchester 58, Ashley Ridge 40

Fort Mill 53, Lancaster 40

Fox Creek 63, Ridge Spring-Monetta 56

Gaffney 69, Riverside 54

Georgetown 47, St. James 44

Great Falls 76, C.A. Johnson 68

Greenwood 72, T.L. Hanna 71

Hannah-Pamplico 52, Green Sea Floyds 43

Hartsville 64, Crestwood 51

Heathwood Hall 55, Augusta VIctory Christian 51

Hemingway 71, East Clarendon 34

Irmo 76, Ridge View 39

Johnsonville 101, Lake View 56

Lake Marion 72, Lee Central 56

Latta 53, Creek Bridge 33

Lexington 41, South Aiken 39

Marion 63, Aynor 57

Midland Valley 59, Swansea 36

Military Magnet Academy 49, Lincoln 45

Mullins 78, Dillon 63

Myrtle Beach 63, Socastee 45

North Augusta 55, White Knoll 54

North Myrtle Beach 73, Wilson 53

R.B. Stall 57, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 56, OT

Ridgeland 51, North Charleston 49

Robert E. Lee Academy 58, Pee Dee Academy 51

Rock Hill 65, York Comprehensive 49

Saluda 58, Mid-Carolina 54

St. Andrew's 46, Beaufort Academy 35

Summerville 52, Beaufort 47

Sumter 71, South Florence 47

Trinity Byrnes School 49, Williamsburg Academy 40

Waccamaw 63, Loris 49

Wando 63, Cane Bay 27

Whale Branch 106, Bethune-Bowman 45

Woodmont 68, Laurens 59

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Fairfield Central vs. W.J. Keenan, ppd. to Feb 8.

Girls Basketball

Academic Magnet 44, Garrett Academy of Technology 19

Andrew Jackson 69, Cheraw 34

Andrew Jackson Academy 24, Patrick Henry Academy 19

Ashley Ridge 44, Fort Dorchester 40

Baptist Hill 31, Cross 25

Battery Creek 36, Woodland 35

Blackville-Hilda 55, North 45

Bluffton 70, Colleton County 57

C.A. Johnson 48, Great Falls 32

Calhoun Academy 55, South Aiken Baptist 23

Carolina High and Academy 58, Crescent 51

Carvers Bay 46, Timmonsville 44

Charleston Charter 40, St. John's 35

D.W. Daniel 58, Belton-Honea Path 23

Denmark-Olar 56, Allendale-Fairfax 43

Dillon 64, Mullins 45

Dutch Fork 39, Aiken 27

Edisto 61, Silver Bluff 51

Florence Christian 51, St. John's Christian Academy 26

Gaffney 48, Riverside 41

Goose Creek 58, West Ashley 26

Greenville 66, Pickens 48

Greenwood 66, T.L. Hanna 34

Hannah-Pamplico 50, Green Sea Floyds 34

Heathwood Hall 70, Augusta VIctory Christian 33

Hemingway 53, East Clarendon 25

Hilton Head Christian Academy 89, Ashley Hall 38

Holly Hill Academy 35, Thomas Sumter Academy 28

Kingstree 62, Andrews 32

Lake View 56, Johnsonville 53

Lakewood 62, Manning 48

Lamar 52, McBee 38

Lancaster 55, Fort Mill 37

Landrum 50, Chesnee 33

Latta 82, Creek Bridge 39

Lee Central 58, Lake Marion 48

Lexington 35, South Aiken 28

Lower Richland 52, A.C. Flora 32

Marion 45, Aynor 22

Midland Valley 52, Swansea 38

Myrtle Beach 52, Socastee 49

North Augusta 49, White Knoll 31

North Myrtle Beach 48, Wilson 45

Northwood Academy 81, Porter-Gaud 56

Palmetto 54, Walhalla 41

Palmetto Christian Academy 48, Dorchester Academy 37

Pee Dee Academy 45, Robert E. Lee Academy 37

Pendleton 66, Powdersville 13

Rabun Gap-Nachoochee, Ga. 73, Shannon Forest Christian 19

Ridge Spring-Monetta 45, Fox Creek 16

Ridgeland 51, North Charleston 49

Rock Hill 60, York Comprehensive 30

Saluda 57, Mid-Carolina 51, OT

Seneca 53, Emerald 39

Southside 63, Eastside 57

Spring Valley 51, Blythewood 36

St. Andrew's, Ga. 45, Beaufort Academy 43

St. James 44, Georgetown 38

Summerville 64, Beaufort 33

Sumter 36, South Florence 30

Tamassee-Salem 50, Calhoun Falls 31

Thomas Heyward Academy 62, Charleston Collegiate 9

Waccamaw 45, Loris 34

Wando 48, Cane Bay 41

West Florence 64, Carolina Forest 44

Westside 47, J.L. Mann 28

Whale Branch 68, Bethune-Bowman 24

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Fairfield Central vs. W.J. Keenan, ppd. to Feb 8.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://on.wltx.com/1onqJ5O