BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

 

Class A Lower State

Quarterfinal

Bethune-Bowman 61, Creek Bridge 38

C.E. Murray 49, Lowcountry Leadership 46

Charleston Charter 65, Lake View 52

Hemingway 78, Scott's Branch 65

    

Class A Upper State

Quarterfinal

Great Falls 86, Dixie 52

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 81, Timmonsville 62

    

Class AAA Lower State

Quarterfinal

Manning 74, Wade Hampton (H) 62

Marion 49, Georgetown 45

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 61, Edisto 33

    

Class AAA Upper State

Quarterfinal

    

Seneca 55, Clinton 54

Southside 65, Fairfield Central 46

W.J. Keenan 76, Mid-Carolina 33

    

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

    

Class AA Lower State

Quarterfinal

    

East Clarendon 55, North Charleston 41

Gray Collegiate Academy 49, Barnwell 44

Mullins 76, Burke 62

Woodland 51, Philip Simmons 33

    

Class AA Upper State

Quarterfinal

Christ Church Episcopal 66, Andrew Jackson 51

Lee Central 64, Silver Bluff 36

Saluda 49, Landrum 38

    

Class AAAA Lower State

Quarterfinal

    

Myrtle Beach 62, Hilton Head Island 12

North Augusta 73, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 40

Wilson 66, Midland Valley 49

    

Class AAAA Upper State

Quarterfinal

    

Lower Richland 61, Greenville 33

Ridge View 61, Wren 44

South Pointe 68, Blue Ridge 44

Westwood 87, D.W. Daniel 34

    

Class AAAAA Lower State

Quarterfinal

    

Fort Dorchester 68, Carolina Forest 35

James Island 34, Socastee 26

Lexington 35, Wando 29

    

Class AAAAA Upper State

Quarterfinal

Nation Ford 58, T.L. Hanna 46

Spring Valley 75, James F. Byrnes 42

Sumter 55, Westside 31

Woodmont 61, Clover 38

    

SCISA Class A

First Round

    

Cathedral Academy 29, W. Wyman King Academy 20

Curtis Baptist, Ga. 47, Andrew Jackson Academy 44

Dorchester Academy 73, Summerville Faith Christian 14

Newberry Academy 50, Low Country Prep 23

Richard Winn Academy 34, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 26

    

SCISA Class AA

First Round

Hilton Head Christian Academy 62, Calhoun Academy 21

Oakbrook Prep 60, Marlboro Academy 29

Palmetto Christian Academy 67, Pee Dee Academy 60

Robert E. Lee Academy 63, John Paul II 44

Spartanburg Christian 52, Colleton Prep 22

    

SCISA Class AAA

First Round

First Baptist 57, Heathwood Hall 31

Porter-Gaud 65, Augusta Christian, Ga. 48