BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 47, Lower Richland 43

Abbeville 80, Ninety Six 54

Aiken 54, Brookland-Cayce 38

Andrew Jackson 62, North Central 16

Blacksburg 64, Greer Middle College 51

Bluffton 63, Beaufort 56

Blythewood 71, Lugoff-Elgin 57

Buford 61, Chesterfield 58

Carolina Academy 78, Broome 74

Carolina Forest 78, St. James 55

Carvers Bay 66, Hannah-Pamplico 38

Chapman 84, Chesnee 55

Christ Church Episcopal 42, St. Joseph 25

Clover 64, Rock Hill 51

Colleton County 65, Hilton Head Island 60

Darlington 53, Wilson 40

Dillon Christian 89, Conway Christian School 69

Dorchester Academy 69, Jefferson Davis Academy 66

Dorman 60, Gaffney 12

Edisto 62, Gilbert 47

Fort Mill 43, Northwestern 24

Fox Creek 77, Silver Bluff 75

 Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 70, South Aiken Baptist 18

Georgetown 67, Academic Magnet 52

Goose Creek 54, James Island 47

Great Falls 69, Timmonsville 45

Greenville 68, Eastside 53

 Greenwood 59, J.L. Mann 54

Heathwood Hall 44, Hammond 37

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 72, North 69

 Irmo 55, Dutch Fork 44

James F. Byrnes 96, Boiling Springs 58

Johnsonville 75, Andrews 60

Lake City 84, Aynor 27

Lake Pointe Academy 71, Hampton Park Christian 70

Lakewood 54, Dreher 42

Lancaster 62, South Pointe 39

Landrum 93, Greenville Technical Charter 38

Lee Central 83, Central 56

Marion 70, Cheraw 53

Marlboro County 58, North Myrtle Beach 53

Mauldin 65, Riverside 42

Military Magnet Academy 64, Baptist Hill 35

Newberry 56, Mid-Carolina 44

North Augusta 54, Midland Valley 47

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 67, Crestwood 59

Pee Dee Academy 65, King's Academy 48

Powdersville 63, Liberty 51

Richland Northeast 49, York Comprehensive 37

Ridge View 65, Westwood 58

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 59, Lake Marion 45

River Bluff 32, White Knoll 28

Saluda 65, Batesburg-Leesville 60

South Aiken 62, Airport 47

South Florence 58, Socastee 49

Spartanburg Christian 74, Oakbrook Prep 49

Stratford 39, Berkeley 30

Strom Thurmond 39, Pelion 36

Sumter 61, Spring Valley 41

T.L. Hanna 67, Easley 53

Travelers Rest 68, Berea 50

Trinity Byrnes School 64, Florence Christian 50

Union County 67, Emerald 49

Waccamaw 67, Hanahan 39

Wade Hampton (G) 75, Woodmont 58

Wando 40, Cane Bay 36

Westside 73, Laurens 56

Whale Branch 81, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 53

Wilson Hall 46, Laurence Manning Academy 42

Woodruff 70, Clinton 55

Wren 84, Belton-Honea Path 64

York Prep 61, Nation Ford 41

    

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aiken 47, Brookland-Cayce 21

Anderson Christian 39, Richard Winn Academy 34

Bishop England 54, Manning 47

Blacksburg 63, Greer Middle College 56

Blackville-Hilda 57, Ridge Spring-Monetta 48

Bluffton 54, Beaufort 35

Boiling Springs 44, James F. Byrnes 42

Buford 41, Chesterfield 25

Burke 46, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 26

Calhoun County 49, C.A. Johnson 35

Camden 56, Indian Land 18

Carolina Forest 49, St. James 20

Chesnee 53, Chapman 48

Christ Church Episcopal 61, St. Joseph 37

Clover 50, Rock Hill 44

Crestwood 56, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 41

 D.W. Daniel 40, Pickens 17

Dorchester Academy 63, Jefferson Davis Academy 22

Dorman 45, Gaffney 41

Dreher 65, Lakewood 34

East Clarendon 61, Mullins 43

Fairfield Central 64, Chester 32

Florence Christian 58, Trinity Byrnes School 39

Fort Mill 43, Northwestern 24

Georgetown 69, Academic Magnet 15

Gilbert 87, Edisto 35

Goose Creek 50, James Island 37

Greenville 54, Eastside 51

Greer 53, Blue Ridge 31

Hammond 61, Heathwood Hall 43

Hartsville 55, Myrtle Beach 36

Hillcrest 53, Spartanburg 40

Hilton Head Island 40, Colleton County 37, OT

Irmo 65, Dutch Fork 31

J.L. Mann 55, Greenwood 48

John Paul II 58, Thomas Heyward Academy 21

Landrum 70, Greenville Technical Charter 22

Latta 59, Kingstree 29

Lexington 78, Chapin 32

Lower Richland 56, A.C. Flora 47

Marion 67, Cheraw 14

Mauldin 50, Riverside 45

May River 60, Wade Hampton (G) 45

Newberry 48, Mid-Carolina 40

North Augusta 115, Midland Valley 10

North Myrtle Beach 58, Marlboro County 45

Powdersville 54, Liberty 28

Saluda 45, Batesburg-Leesville 30

Silver Bluff 50, Fox Creek 35

Socastee 46, South Florence 37

South Pointe 82, Lancaster 20

Spartanburg Christian 54, Oakbrook Prep 42

T.L. Hanna 43, Easley 24

Union County 55, Emerald 53

Waccamaw 40, Hanahan 24

Wando 46, Cane Bay 36

West Ashley 42, R.B. Stall 37

West Oak 46, Crescent 27

Westside 79, Laurens 31

Westwood 53, Ridge View 19

Wilson 63, Darlington 25

Wilson Hall 50, Laurence Manning Academy 43

Woodland 48, Barnwell 26

Woodmont 38, Wade Hampton (G) 19

Woodruff 42, Clinton 28