BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 55, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 38

Abbeville 110, Silver Bluff 60

Aiken 69, Airport 44

Baptist Hill 68, Bridges 64

Beaufort 34, Hilton Head Prep 30

Bluffton 58, Colleton County 56

Brookland-Cayce 50, Midland Valley 48

Burke 70, Timberland 23

Cane Bay 51, Stratford 29

Cardinal Newman 64, Heathwood Hall 52

Cathedral Academy 63, Summerville Faith Christian 38

Chapin 49, River Bluff 44

Cheraw 60, Dillon 41

Chesterfield 56, Central 53, OT

Columbia 70, C.A. Johnson 38

Conway 70, Carolina Forest 57

Crestwood 53, Dreher 25

D.W. Daniel 63, Walhalla 47

Darlington 66, Hartsville 62

Denmark-Olar 79, Williston-Elko 54

Dutch Fork 77, Lexington 64

East Clarendon 56, Latta 51

Emerald 65, Clinton 42

Fox Creek 69, Saluda 44

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 88, Curtis Baptist, Ga. 52

Georgetown 46, Bishop England 44

Goose Creek 41, Wando 39

Greer Middle College 84, Landrum 68

Hammond 54, Ben Lippen 41

Hilton Head Island 76, Beaufort 68

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 69, Estill 62

Irmo 63, Lugoff-Elgin 49

James Island 63, Berkeley 44

Johnsonville 75, Hannah-Pamplico 72

Lee Central 70, North Central 29

Liberty 58, Pendleton 51

Lowcountry Leadership 49, Palmetto 45

Marion 77, Aynor 49

Military Magnet Academy 53, Charleston Charter 48

Mooresboro Jefferson, N.C. 49, Hampton Park Christian 44

Mullins 49, Kingstree 37

Myrtle Beach 68, North Myrtle Beach 62, OT

Ninety Six 59, Batesburg-Leesville 55

North 69, Blackville-Hilda 52

North Augusta 67, South Aiken 50

Pelion 50, Swansea 48

Pickens 34, Belton-Honea Path 24

Richland Northeast 56, Ridge View 54

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 61, Wade Hampton (H) 59

Seneca 100, Crescent 44

South Columbus, N.C. 58, Green Sea Floyds 37

Southside Christian 72, Greenville Technical Charter 24

Spartanburg Christian 50, Oakbrook Prep 28

St. James 57, Socastee 51

St. John's Christian Academy 67, Jefferson Davis Academy 55

Strom Thurmond 57, Gilbert 49

Sumter 47, Blythewood 46

T.L. Hanna 63, Greenwood 62

Wagener-Salley 60, Ridge Spring-Monetta 51

West Florence 76, South Florence 53

West Oak 51, Powdersville 49

Whale Branch 62, Allendale-Fairfax 23

Woodruff 61, Mid-Carolina 50

Wren 82, Palmetto 65

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Camden vs. Chester, ppd.

Greenville vs. Eastside, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Newberry vs. Union County, ppd. to Feb 8th.

W.J. Keenan vs. Indian Land, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Airport 44, Aiken 24

Beaufort 34, Hilton Head Island 30

Bishop England 57, Georgetown 20

Bluffton 51, Colleton County 37

Brookland-Cayce 43, Midland Valley 26

Burke 70, Timberland 23

C.A. Johnson 32, Columbia 30

Cane Bay 55, Stratford 34

Cardinal Newman 69, Heathwood Hall 19

Carvers Bay 74, Andrews 58

Cathedral Academy 63, Summerville Faith Christian 38

Chesterfield 49, Central 25

Crestwood 53, Dreher 25

Denmark-Olar 61, Williston-Elko 27

Dorchester Academy 63, Clarendon Hall Academy 27

East Clarendon 56, Latta 51

Emerald 65, Clinton 42

Fort Dorchester 61, R.B. Stall 59

Goose Creek 44, Wando 35

Hammond 55, Ben Lippen 36

Irmo 69, Lugoff-Elgin 12

James Island 40, Berkeley 27

John Paul II 45, Hilton Head Prep 30

Johnsonville 40, Hannah-Pamplico 25

Laurens Academy 33, Newberry Academy 24

Lexington 59, Dutch Fork 53

Lower Richland 64, Lakewood 46

Marion 79, Aynor 0

May River 57, Battery Creek 30

Military Magnet Academy 63, Charleston Charter 18

Mullins 55, Kingstree 32

North Augusta 54, South Aiken 25

North Charleston 54, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 30

North Myrtle Beach 59, Myrtle Beach 45

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 58, A.C. Flora 39

Pickens 34, Belton-Honea Path 24

Ridge Spring-Monetta 72, Wagener-Salley 31

River Bluff 57, Chapin 25

Saluda 47, Fox Creek 30

Socastee 53, St. James 21

South Florence 42, West Florence 38

 Spartanburg Christian 44, Oakbrook Prep 36

Strom Thurmond 43, Gilbert 33

Summerville 52, West Ashley 15

T.L. Hanna 55, Greenwood 36

Walhalla 39, D.W. Daniel 37

West Oak 49, Powdersville 39

Woodruff 61, Mid-Carolina 50

Wren 61, Palmetto 60

    

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Camden vs. Chester, ppd.

Greenville vs. Eastside, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Newberry vs. Union County, ppd.

W.J. Keenan vs. Indian Land, ppd.