BOYS BASKETBALL

Aiken 85, Airport 38

Batesburg-Leesville 63, Fox Creek 46

Berkeley 59, James Island 42

Bethesda Academy, Ga. 61, Hilton Head Christian Academy 38

Blythewood 64, Sumter 45

Boiling Springs 69, Hillcrest 67

Broome 48, Chesnee 41

Cardinal Newman 71, White Knoll 57

Cheraw 49, Dillon 35

Christ Church Episcopal 76, Landrum 37

Crestwood 58, Dreher 51

D.W. Daniel 72, Walhalla 66

Dorman 81, James F. Byrnes 60

Dutch Fork 45, Lexington 38

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 63, Cambridge Academy 33

Gilbert 53, Strom Thurmond 50

Hammond 52, Trinity Byrnes School 38

Hartsville 46, Wilson 45

Heathwood Hall 46, Augusta Christian, Ga. 35

High Point Academy 70, Dixie 65

Irmo 64, Lugoff-Elgin 48

J.L. Mann 56, Easley 50

Laurens 70, T.L. Hanna 67

Low Country Prep 79, Crown Leadership 19

Marion 108, Aynor 44

Marlboro County 74, Myrtle Beach 66

Midland Valley 67, Brookland-Cayce 61, OT

Military Magnet Academy 78, Bridges 60

Ninety Six 56, Silver Bluff 41

Richland Northeast 68, Lancaster 54

Ridge View 86, York Comprehensive 42

River Bluff 71, Chapin 47

Swansea 53, Pelion 29

Union County 82, Newberry 55

West Ashley 59, Summerville 51

Westside 66, Wade Hampton (G) 62

    

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Andrews 70, East Clarendon 20

Augusta Christian, Ga. 52, Heathwood Hall 38

Baptist Hill 57, Palmetto Scholars Academy 38

Bishop England 71, Georgetown 23

Blue Ridge 78, Eastside 40

Buford 40, North Central 27

Burke 56, Timberland 25

C.A. Johnson 56, Columbia 52

Cardinal Newman 65, White Knoll 40

Cathedral Academy 56, Andrew Jackson Academy 33

Chesterfield 56, Lewisville 27

Christ Church Episcopal 69, Landrum 38

D.W. Daniel 44, Walhalla 41

Dorman 68, James F. Byrnes 67

Fox Creek 48, Batesburg-Leesville 40

Greer 57, Berea 25

Hammond 47, Trinity Byrnes School 35

Hillcrest 41, Boiling Springs 32

Lexington 52, Dutch Fork 41

Lower Richland 66, Lakewood 25

Oakbrook Prep 62, Spartanburg Day 19

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 47, A.C. Flora 44

Pendleton 63, Liberty 29

R.B. Stall 57, Fort Dorchester 54

Ridge Spring-Monetta 77, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 28

River Bluff 73, Chapin 21

Silver Bluff 52, Ninety Six 41

Socastee 38, Conway 30

South Florence 43, St. James 30

Spartanburg 52, Riverside 39

Summerville 37, West Ashley 12

T.L. Hanna 57, Laurens 24

Waccamaw 42, Academic Magnet 29

Wilson 65, Hartsville 41

Woodmont 63, Greenwood 57