BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Abbeville 61, Fox Creek 37

Aiken 49, Midland Valley 38

Andrew Jackson 48, York Prep 46

Blue Ridge 68, Eastside 59

Boiling Springs 61, Riverside 58

Cardinal Newman 67, Ben Lippen 50

Carolina Forest 49, West Florence 44

Catawba Ridge 60, Indian Land 58

Chapman 76, Broome 51

Cheraw 78, Aynor 51

Christ Church Episcopal 70, Greer Middle College 52

Clover 59, Nation Ford 46

Dorman 77, Hillcrest 32

Edisto 51, Pelion 25

Estill 46, Denmark-Olar 45

Fairfield Central 52, Camden 47

Fort Mill 42, Rock Hill 38

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 72, South Aiken Baptist 39

Greenwood 58, Easley 55

Greer 72, Berea 60

Hammond 69, Spartanburg Day 56

Heathwood Hall 41, Florence Christian 22

Hilton Head Island 49, May River 47

Irmo 58, Blythewood 55

James F. Byrnes 78, Mauldin 71

James Island 48, Cane Bay 44

Johnsonville 71, Mullins 61

Lakewood 61, A.C. Flora 59

Military Magnet Academy 56, Palmetto Scholars Academy 35

Ninety Six 58, Saluda 47

North Augusta 27, Airport 12

North Myrtle Beach 57, Darlington 47

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 54, Philip Simmons 41

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 50, Dreher 48

Pendleton 64, Crescent 52

Powdersville 77, Seneca 61

Richland Northeast 38, South Pointe 37

South Aiken 62, Brookland-Cayce 55

Southside 62, Chesnee 47

Southside Christian 69, Blacksburg 67

St. John's Christian Academy 61, Dorchester Academy 48

St. Joseph 52, Landrum 48

Summerville 69, R.B. Stall 56

T.L. Hanna 71, J.L. Mann 63

Union County 58, Mid-Carolina 34

Wando 53, Stratford 48

Westside 59, Woodmont 57, OT

White Knoll 58, Chapin 52

Woodruff 61, Emerald 43

    

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aiken 45, Midland Valley 19

Bishop England 70, Academic Magnet 6

Blacksburg 61, Southside Christian 53

Blue Ridge 58, Eastside 46

Boiling Springs 46, Riverside 39

C.A. Johnson 59, Gray Collegiate Academy 50

Camden 55, Fairfield Central 24

Cardinal Newman 83, Ben Lippen 33

Cheraw 27, Aynor 26

Christ Church Episcopal 69, Greer Middle College 30

Clinton 54, Newberry 19

Clover 59, Nation Ford 45

Columbia 52, Eau Claire 45

Crestwood 52, Lower Richland 41

Dorchester Academy 54, St. John's Christian Academy 34

Estill 59, Denmark-Olar 42

Florence Christian 62, Heathwood Hall 34

Fort Mill 42, Rock Hill 38

Fox Creek 42, Abbeville 37

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 59, South Aiken Baptist 22

Greenville 49, Travelers Rest 48

Greenwood 39, Easley 21

Greer 56, Berea 41

Hillcrest 54, Dorman 40

Irmo 59, Blythewood 24

James F. Byrnes 78, Mauldin 46

James Island 48, Cane Bay 33

Lee Central 72, Lewisville 36

Marion 38, Loris 20

May River 44, Hilton Head Island 29

Military Magnet Academy 53, Palmetto Scholars Academy 36

North Augusta 27, Airport 12

North Central 48, Chesterfield 45

North Charleston 53, Burke 29

North Myrtle Beach 52, Darlington 29

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 48, Dreher 43

Philip Simmons 68, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 23

River Bluff 72, Dutch Fork 64

Saluda 56, Ninety Six 33

Seneca 49, Powdersville 35

Silver Bluff 53, Batesburg-Leesville 35

Socastee 53, Conway 25

South Aiken 42, Brookland-Cayce 38

South Florence 46, St. James 23

South Pointe 60, Richland Northeast 36

Southside 68, Chesnee 24

Spartanburg Day 45, Hammond 40

Summerville 56, R.B. Stall 20

T.L. Hanna 50, J.L. Mann 37

Wando 59, Stratford 28

West Ashley 1, Ashley Ridge 0

Westwood 57, York Comprehensive 10

Whale Branch 48, Barnwell 46

White Knoll 38, Chapin 12

Wilson 58, Hartsville 38

Wilson Hall 49, Trinity Byrnes School 25

Woodmont 51, Westside 50

Woodruff 64, Emerald 42