x
Breaking News
More () »

Friday Night High School Hoops

Scores from around the state plus highlights from a 4A contest between the state's top two teams. Also, Sumter is in action at home against Carolina Forest.

COLUMBIA, S.C. — BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

    

A.C. Flora 60, Irmo 55

Andrew Jackson Academy 81, St. John's Christian Academy 66

Baptist Hill 73, Whale Branch 52

Beaufort 77, Colleton County 65

Blythewood 64, Northwestern 63

Bridges 53, Allendale-Fairfax 39

Brookland-Cayce 42, Strom Thurmond 34

Cane Bay 61, Stratford 43

Carvers Bay 62, East Clarendon 59

Clover 52, Nation Ford 42

Crestwood 84, Manning 75

Dorman 82, Wade Hampton (G) 49

Dutch Fork 72, Chapin 46

Easley 42, Walhalla 27

Fort Dorchester 63, Goose Creek 48

Fort Mill 60, Boiling Springs 41

Gray Collegiate Academy 93, Batesburg-Leesville 14

Greenville 63, Laurens 52

Hammond 53, Ben Lippen 50

Hartsville 64, Darlington 62, OT

J.L. Mann 64, Woodmont 49

John Paul II 48, Hilton Head Christian Academy 38

Myrtle Beach 61, North Myrtle Beach 56

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 67, Hanahan 32

Philip Simmons 71, Timberland 44

Pinewood Prep 71, Porter-Gaud 64

Saluda 51, Eau Claire 45

Sumter 62, Carolina Forest 44

Travelers Rest 44, Westside 40

 W.J. Keenan 48, Fairfield Central 42

Wando 62, Berkeley 43

West Florence 75, South Florence 54

Westwood 62, Dreher 35

White Knoll 40, Lexington 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Lamar vs. Lake View, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Ashley Ridge 50, West Ashley 33

Bishop England 54, Battery Creek 23

Boiling Springs 38, Fort Mill 35

Cane Bay 52, Stratford 30

Chesnee 44, Brashier Middle College 24

Clover 52, Nation Ford 26

Dorman 67, Wade Hampton (G) 65

Dutch Fork 87, Chapin 20

Easley 39, Walhalla 24

Eastside 60, Greenwood 39

Emerald 56, Woodruff 48

Fort Dorchester 46, Goose Creek 24

Greenville 52, Laurens 32

Greenwood Christian 55, Spartanburg Day 29

Hilton Head Christian Academy 54, John Paul II 29

James Island 43, Bluffton 38

Lexington 78, White Knoll 22

Loris 65, Waccamaw 32

Lower Richland 52, Mid-Carolina 28

Lucy G. Beckham 35, May River 30

Mauldin 76, T.L. Hanna 74

Ninety Six 57, Abbeville 47

Northwestern 47, Blythewood 20

Northwood Academy 61, First Baptist 55

Robert E. Lee Academy 11, Orangeburg Prep 10

South Pointe 46, Lancaster 19

Southside 82, Berea 23

Timberland 43, Philip Simmons 34

Trinity Byrnes School 60, Quality Education Academy, N.C. 54

Wando 30, Berkeley 24

Westwood 62, Dreher 35

Wren 71, Seneca 42

    

Paid Advertisement

Before You Leave, Check This Out