COLUMBIA, S.C. — AP-SC-BKH--Prep Scores

Saturday's Scores

By The Associated Press

    

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

    

Class AA Lower State

    

Quarterfinal

    

Gray Collegiate Academy 62, Whale Branch 40

    

Mullins 65, North Charleston 48

    

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 57, Carvers Bay 54

    

Woodland 78, Calhoun County 63

    

Class AA Upper State

    

Quarterfinal

    

Abbeville 46, St. Joseph 45

    

Andrew Jackson 61, Christ Church Episcopal 56

    

Silver Bluff 75, North Central 54

    

Southside Christian 62, Lee Central 58, OT

    

Class AAAA Lower State

    

Quarterfinal

    

Darlington 77, Brookland-Cayce 49

    

Hartsville 80, Colleton County 70

    

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 59, North Augusta 46

    

Wilson 72, Myrtle Beach 70

    

Class AAAA Upper State

    

Quarterfinal

    

Greenville 68, Westwood 60

    

Ridge View 104, Walhalla 50

    

Travelers Rest 66, A.C. Flora 58

    

Travelers Rest 66, A.C. Flora 58

    

Wren 73, South Pointe 57

    

Class AAAAA Lower State

    

Quarterfinal

    

Berkeley 76, River Bluff 64

    

Conway 53, James Island 40

    

Lexington 64, Goose Creek 40

    

West Ashley 52, West Florence 51

    

Class AAAAA Upper State

    

Quarterfinal

    

Dorman 68, Irmo 41

    

Mauldin 63, Spring Valley 57

    

Nation Ford 66, Wade Hampton (G) 42

    

Spartanburg 60, Northwestern 58

    

SCISA Class A

    

First Round

    

Anderson Christian 57, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 53

    

Beaufort Academy 69, South Aiken Baptist 59

    

Cathedral Academy 15, Patrick Henry Academy 0

    

Clarendon Hall Academy 78, Low Country Prep 42

    

Dorchester Academy 49, Laurens Academy 47

    

Newberry Academy 48, Conway Christian School 35

    

Richard Winn Academy 58, St. John's Christian Academy 42

    

Summerville Faith Christian 83, Andrew Jackson Academy 71

    

SCISA Class AA

    

First Round

    

Bethesda Academy, Ga. 73, Dillon Christian 52

    

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 65, Carolina High and Academy 26

    

Hilton Head Christian Academy 60, Pee Dee Academy 58

    

Hilton Head Prep 54, King's Academy 16

    

Palmetto Christian Academy 73, Oakbrook Prep 69

    

Shannon Forest Christian 77, Thomas Sumter Academy 39

    

Spartanburg Christian 47, Northside Christian 31

    

Spartanburg Day 56, John Paul II 40

    

SCISA Class AAA

    

First Round

    

Augusta Christian, Ga. 73, Laurence Manning Academy 63

    

Heathwood Hall 77, Northwood Academy 55

    

Trinity Byrnes School 62, Ben Lippen 42

    

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

    

Tri-City Christian, N.C. 49, Mountain View Christian Academy 28

    

___